Winners 

Winners
News
Archive

Grand Prix

"Airplane" (McCann - Erickson Riga, Riga, Latvia)

Best agency

' , ,

TV and cinema advertising contest

Best work

T-9-5 White Line (Leo Burnett Moscow, Moscow, Russia)

  • T-1 Food products, pet food

    1st place:

    T-1-36 Brothers (BBDO Moscow, Moscow, Russia)

    2nd place:

    T-1-27 Supermarket (McCann Erickson Russia, Moscow, Russia)

    3rd place:

    T-1-24b Pole vault (KRYN, Minsk, Belarus)

    Finalists:

    T-1-7 Japan story (MAX BRANDSON, Moscow, Russia)
    T-1-12 Arm-chair (Low&Partners;, Kiev, Ukraine)
    T-1-24a Football (KRYN, Minsk, Belarus)
    T-1-21 The East (B.I.T.A. Advertising Agency, Donetsk, Ukraine)

  • T-2 Alcohol drinks, TM advertising included

    3rd place:

    T-2-5e "New Year" (Adventa Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    T-2-5b "Spring" (Adventa Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    T-2-5c "Space" (Adventa Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    T-2-20 Russki Razmer (Indigo Bates/Red Cell, Tallinn, Estonia)

  • T-3 Low alcohol drinks (beer, wine, cocktails), TM advertising included

    Finalists:

    T-3-17 Red East "A toilet" (Effective Solutions, Moscow, Russia)
    T-3-21 (Action Film)

  • T-4 (, , , )

    1st place:

    T-4-10 1st of June (McCann Erickson Russia, Moscow, Russia)

    2nd place:

    T-4-4c Family (Provid/BBDO, Kyiv, Ukraine)

    3rd place:

    T-4-11 Shower (McCann Erickson Russia, Moscow, Russia)

    Finalists:

    T-4-4a Manager (Provid/BBDO, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    T-4-4b Star (Provid/BBDO, Kyiv, Ukraine)

  • T-5 Clothes, shoes, children goods, furnishings and accessories

    Finalists:

    T-5-6 Greatfull Feet (McCann Erickson Russia, Moscow, Russia)

  • T-6 Furniture, household appliances, crockery, sanitary engineering, goods for renovation and decoration materials

    Finalists:

    T-6-9 (BARKSTEL)

  • T-7 Household and office equipment, communication means and services

    1st place:

    T-7-40a Refrigerator Rainford (Lider, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine)

    2nd place:

    T-7-22a Big man (Provid/BBDO, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    T-7-22b Pedant (Provid/BBDO, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    T-7-22c Girl (Provid/BBDO, Kyiv, Ukraine)

    3rd place:

    T-7-9a Circle of friends 1 (Euro RSCG Kiev, Kiev, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    T-7-1 10 copecks (D'Arcy Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine)
    T-7-7 Strange evening (D'Arcy Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine)
    T-7-19a "Bachelor" (1) (DDB Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania)
    T-7-24a Dentist (Low&Partners;, Kiev, Ukraine)
    T-7-40c Stove Rainford (Lider, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine)

  • T-8 Perfumery, cosmetics, individual hygiene products, remedies, medical services

    2nd place:

    T-8-5 school (Ravi, Moscow, Russia)

    Finalists:

    T-8-11 Faint (Leo Burnett, Kiev, Ukraine)

  • T-9 Transport means and car service, tourism

    Finalists:

    T-9-9 Mati's mechanics school (Indigo Bates/Red Cell, Tallinn, Estonia)

  • T-10 Supermarkets, shops, restaurants, entertainment, services ( SL)

    no finalists

  • T-11 Banking, financial and insurance services

    1st place:

    T-11-10 Cash Machine (Marc Brummund)

    3rd place:

    T-11-3 The cow fisher (DOMINO MCG, Riga, Latvia)

    Finalists:

    T-11-9a ICE HOCKEY-STUDENT (LOWE AGE, Riga, Latvia)
    T-11-9b ICE HOCKEY-HIP HOP (LOWE AGE, Riga, Latvia)
    T-11-9c ICE HOCKEY-TOMCAT (LOWE AGE, Riga, Latvia)

  • T-12 Corporate, image advertising of a company without pointing out (openly or marginally) products or services

    1st place:

    T-12-7 WWF (Marc Brummund)

    2nd place:

    T-12-8b  (B.I.T.A.)
    T-12-8c  (B.I.T.A.)

    3rd place:

    T-12-2a The guide (Kinograf, Kiev, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    T-12-2b The pelican (Kinograf, Kiev, Ukraine)

  • T-13 Advertising agencies advertising, mass media

    3rd place:

    T-13-4 The muster (D'Arcy Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine)
    T-13-6c Documents fakery (Magic Box, Moscow, Russia)

    Finalists:

    T-13-3 The rise (D'Arcy Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine)
    T-13-6d Cliched stereotypes (Magic Box, Moscow, Russia)
    T-13-8b Nearest news-1 (Nashe Radio, Kyiv, Ukraine)

  • T-14 Air broadcasting headbands and announcements

    3rd place:

    T-14-1c Triumph (Euro RSCG Kiev, Kiev, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    T-14-6 Title of historical-documentary film "Logos" (POVERKHNOST TV, Kiev, Ukraine)
    T-14-7f talents (chupa-chups) (1, Kiev, Ukraine)
    T-14-9b pop ua (intro) (1, Kiev, Ukraine)

Print advertising and advertising photography contest

Best work

P-13-18a Glass (KRYN, Minsk, Belarus)
P-13-18b Zebra (KRYN, Minsk, Belarus)
P-13-18c Bublik (KRYN, Minsk, Belarus)

  • P-1 Food products, pet food

    1st place:

    P-1-11a Circles (DDB Russia, Moscow, Russia)
    P-1-11b Lines (DDB Russia, Moscow, Russia)

    2nd place:

    P-1-8a Sharp (Indigo Bates/Red Cell, Tallinn, Estonia)

    Finalists:

    P-1-8b Ceese (Indigo Bates/Red Cell, Tallinn, Estonia)
    P-1-8c Corrida (Indigo Bates/Red Cell, Tallinn, Estonia)

  • P-2 Alcohol, low alcohol and soft drinks

    2nd place:

    P-2-19 "Varezhka" (Michel Mour, Tomsk, Russia)

    Finalists:

    P-2-2 "Scythian idol" (Adventa Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    P-2-5c No need (D'Arcy Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine)
    P-2-6a Restaurant (Euro RSCG New Europe, Kiev, Ukraine)
    P-2-6b Billiards (Euro RSCG New Europe, Kiev, Ukraine)
    P-2-6c Visiting card (Euro RSCG New Europe, Kiev, Ukraine)

  • P-3 Tobacco

    no finalists

  • P-4 Clothes, shoes, children goods, furnishings and accessories

    2nd place:

    P-4-6 Baits (MADE, Moscow, Russia)

    3rd place:

    P-4-3a "Old collection" (1) (DDB Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania)

    Finalists:

    P-4-3b "Old collection" (2) (DDB Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania)
    P-4-4a "Shoe talk" (1) (DDB Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania)
    P-4-4b "Shoe talk" (2) (DDB Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania)
    P-4-4c "Shoe talk" (3) (DDB Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania)
    P-4-4d "Shoe talk" (4) (DDB Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania)

  • P-5 Furniture, household appliances, crockery, sanitary engineering, goods for renovation and decoration materials

    Finalists:

    P-5-11 Seashell (Adell Saatchi & Saatchi Lithuania, Vilnius, Lithuania)
    P-5-12 Chestnut (Adell Saatchi & Saatchi Lithuania, Vilnius, Lithuania)

  • P-6 Household and office equipment, communication means and services

    1st place:

    P-6-17 SLIPPERS (FORTE GREY, MINSK, BELARUS)

    2nd place:

    P-6-12c Bicycle (Magic Box, Moscow, Russia)

    Finalists:

    P-6-4 Turn the page and see 30% more (DIALLA Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    P-6-5 "The seventh sky" for the favourite clothes (DIALLA Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    P-6-12a Rocks (Magic Box, Moscow, Russia)
    P-6-12b Ice-boat (Magic Box, Moscow, Russia)
    P-6-12d Airplane (Magic Box, Moscow, Russia)

  • P-7 Perfumery, cosmetics, individual hygiene products, remedies, medical services

    1st place:

    P-7-7 Hair brush (Salmon DDB, Minsk, Belarus)
    P-7-10 "No Entry" sign (Belaya Karona, Minsk, Belarus)

    3rd place:

    P-7-1 Clean victory of bright colours (Adell Saatchi&Saatchi;, Kiev, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    P-7-8 Arm-chair (Salmon DDB, Minsk, Belarus)

  • P-8 Transport means and car service

    2nd place:

    P-8-2 Happy New Year (Low&Partners;, Kiev, Ukraine)

  • P-9 Tourism and sport

    no finalists

  • P-10 Supermarkets, shops, services, entertainment, including restaurants and clubs etc

    no finalists

  • P-11 Banking, financial and insurance services

    Finalists:

    P-11-4a Calming credits (Bates / Red Cell Latvia, Riga, Latvia)

  • P-12 Corporate, image advertising of a company without pointing out (openly or marginally) products or services

    1st place:

    P-12-13b Steel Delicacy 2 (MADE, Moscow, Russia)

    2nd place:

    P-12-20a Pig (Indigo Bates/Red Cell, Tallinn, Estonia)

    Finalists:

    P-12-2c Flag (DOMKRAT, Dniepropetrovsk, UKRAINE)
    P-12-20b Good (Indigo Bates/Red Cell, Tallinn, Estonia)

  • P-13 Advertising agencies advertising, mass media

    Finalists:

    P-13-11b ( INTEGRAL)
    P-13-20a Summer game (Lukrecija BBDO, Vilnius, Lithuania)
    P-13-20b Summer politics (Lukrecija BBDO, Vilnius, Lithuania)

  • P-14 (, -, )

    1st place:

    P-14-20a Sledge-hammer (Euro RSCG New Europe, Kiev, Ukraine)

    3rd place:

    P-14-33b The mask (B.I.T.A. Advertising Agency, Donetsk, Ukraine)
    P-14-33c The diver (B.I.T.A. Advertising Agency, Donetsk, Ukraine)
    P-14-33d The aqualung (B.I.T.A. Advertising Agency, Donetsk, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    P-14-10a "Cukumber (teaser)" (Adventa Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    P-14-10b "Bread (teaser)" (Adventa Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    P-14-10d "Cucumber" (Adventa Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    P-14-10e "Bread" (Adventa Communications, Kyiv, Ukraine)

Graphic design and pos-materials contest

Best work

D-1-17 firm style book club "Cha-Sha" (Design-studio Muhina, Izhevsk, Russia)

Label and packaging contest

Outdoor and transport advertising and POS-constructions contest

Design of exhibition stands contest

Advertising photography

Best work

P-4-7a stairway (PROFESSIONAL, Kharkov, Ukraine)
P-4-7b transit (PROFESSIONAL, Kharkov, Ukraine)
P-4-7c money (PROFESSIONAL, Kharkov, Ukraine)
P-4-7d pause (PROFESSIONAL, Kharkov, Ukraine)
P-4-7e briefing (PROFESSIONAL, Kharkov, Ukraine)

  • F-1 Advertising photography

    1st place:

    F-1-29d ''Agro-Soyuz Strauss'' #4 (Anatoly Kasyan, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine)

    2nd place:

    F-1-32 Photo for calendar "Ukrprodukt" (F-studio, Kyiv, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    F-1-33 Hours (F-studio, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    F-1-35 Photo for poster Green Gallery (F-studio, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    F-1-38 Repriza 1 (Eugeny Filippovsky Studio, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    F-1-44 untitled (Lobov Andrey, Kiyv, Ukraine)

Radio advertising contest

Best work:

R-1-3 Bright (Kinograf, Kiev, Ukraine)

  • R-1 Food products and drinks

    Finalists:

    R-1-7 CRACKERS "BRAVO" (Prosto Radi.O, Odessa, Ukraine)

  • R-2 House goods, household appliances, clothes, shoes, accessories, cosmetics and perfumery, goods for renovation

    3rd place

    R-2-11 VIF-2 (A.S.S., Chernovtsy, Ukraine)
  • R-3 Services: supermarkets, shops, restaurants, clubs, sport, tourism, leisure, traveling, transport, lotteries

    1st place

    R-3-5 Aquatech discount (prodaction-studio GLAS, Odessa, Ukraine)
    R-3-15b "HMMER" (Prosto Radi.O, Odessa, Ukraine)

    2nd place

    R-3-16 Guys from Finland (Kaffeine Comunications, Kiev, Ukraine)
    R-3-21 "XXXL" All for pregnants (A.S.S., Chernovtsy, Ukraine)

    3rd place

    R-3-10 Family car FIAT Dobla (prodaction-studio GLAS, Odessa, Ukraine)
    R-3-35 St. Valentines Day (Russkoe radio-Ukraine-Mariupol, Mariupol, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    R-3-4 Siemens (Radio Van, Yeravan, Armenia)
    R-3-14 SHUSTOV-TOURS (Prosto Radi.O, Odessa, Ukraine)

  • R-4 Communication means and services, office appliances and equipment, insurance, financial activities, real estate

    1st place

    R-4-3 F-Klan Action (prodaction-studio GLAS, Odessa, Ukraine)

  • R-5 Mass media, advertising agencies, advertising arrangement of the air broadcasting

    1st place

    R-5-12 Radiologo (Tri Klena, Minsk, Republic of Belarus)
    R-5-14 Radiologo 11002 (Tri Klena, Minsk, Republic of Belarus)

    2nd place

    R-5-3a RADIO-SHOP (Prosto Radi.O, Odessa, Ukraine)
    R-5-3b RADIO-SHOP (Prosto Radi.O, Odessa, Ukraine)
    R-5-3c RADIO-SHOP "OPOROFF" (Prosto Radi.O, Odessa, Ukraine)
    R-5-3d RADIO-SHOP "AERO-ZZZLO!" (Prosto Radi.O, Odessa, Ukraine)
    R-5-3e RADIO-SHOP "FREE-BALL LIGHTNING" (Prosto Radi.O, Odessa, Ukraine)

    3rd place

    R-5-6e Pogranichniki (Nashe Radio, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    R-5-16 Deep depression (Russkoe radio-Ukraine-Mariupol, Mariupol, Ukraine)

Internet advertising and web-design contest

Social advertising contest

Best work

S-2-18a "Unique" (Svyatoslav Kobzenko, Kiev, Ukraine)
S-2-18b "Fashionable" (Svyatoslav Kobzenko, Kiev, Ukraine)
S-2-18c "Soft" (Svyatoslav Kobzenko, Kiev, Ukraine)

  • S-1 TV social advertising

    3rd place:

    S-1-4b "Wedding" (DDB Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania)
    S-1-12 Dope (Creative department Latanski Andre, Odessa, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    S-1-1a Child sing-song (Adell Saatchi&Saatchi;, Kiev, Ukraine)
    S-1-17 Do not play on the railway (Indigo Bates/Red Cell, Tallinn, Estonia)

  • S-2 Print social advertising

    3rd place:

    S-2-4a Line (Adell Saatchi&Saatchi;, Kiev, Ukraine)
    S-2-4b Line (Adell Saatchi&Saatchi;, Kiev, Ukraine)

    Finalists:

    S-2-11 Black PR (Igor Mukomela, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    S-2-37a Deth is... (Alexandr Litvinenko, Kiev, Ukraine)
    S-2-37b The war is... (Alexandr Litvinenko, Kiev, Ukraine)
    S-2-45 Metro (LBL Media, Moscow, Russia)

  • S-3 Radio social advertising

    no finalists

Alternative advertising contest

  • -1 Advertising parody, humor in advertising, caricature

    1st place:

    A-1-29 Always Coca-cola (kokon, Kiev, Ukraine)

    2nd place:

    A-1-20 Nokia (Maxim Artemenko, Kyiv, Ukraine)

    3rd place:

    A-1-42 HOMO ROWENTUS (Jest Pro, Odessa, Ukraine)

  • -2 Independent creative works

    2nd place:

    A-2-2 dumbbell (Igor Mukomela, Kyiv, Ukraine)
    A-2-11b Year of Ukraine (kokon, Kiev, Ukraine)

    3rd place:

    A-2-11a Wind (kokon, Kiev, Ukraine)

BTL advertising contest

Advertising campaigns contest

Best work

K-1-13 FRIENDY - your friend and confederate (AVA, Kyiv, Ukraine)

Press award

Best print work

P-14-22 Posters. Medical services of clinic "Medicom" (NATO, Kiev, Ukraine)

Best TV work

T-1-3 Fishes (D'Arcy Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine)

Best automobile advertising

T-9-5 White Line (Leo Burnett Moscow, Moscow, Russia)

 

General
sponsor